2018 SHOW RESULTS as of November 08, 2018


*still needs to qualify

AGE GROUP WINNERS

8-under
(13 CONTESTANTS)

1.Joslyn Delgado-Bryan*        136
2.Beau Matejka-Bryan            79
3.Cole Hibbard-Crockett*        64
4.Makinlei Perez-Marquez        57

 

9-13
(16 CONTESTANTS)

 
1.Maddie Lucas-Marquez          132
2.Maria Matejka-Bryan*           91
3.Lexi Hibbard-Crockett*         20
  • 2nd Tier must show 4 shows to qualify 1.Cheyenne Bolton-Bryan* 18
  • 14-over
    (35 CONTESTANTS)

    1.Lyssa Gutierrez-Caldwell      212
    2.Chelsea Rish-Bryan            209
    3.Carley Rinn-New Ulm           188
    4.Melvin Carter-Bryan           179
    5.Mariann Balcar-Bryan          121
    6.Kayla Vick-Caldwell*           60
    7.Stephanie Pennington-Crockett* 59
    8.Jean Westphal-Bryan            57
    
  • 2nd Tier must show 4 shows to qualify 1.Savanna Delgado-Bryan 58 2.Lorrie Callaway-Snook* 41 3.Nina Day-Bryan* 37
  • HIGH POINT HORSESHOW RIDER
    39 CONTESTANTS

    1.Chelsea Rish-Bryan            108
    2.Carley Rinn-New Ulm            79
    3.Lyssa Gutierrez-Caldwell       78
    4.Kayla Vick-Caldwell*           60
    5.Mariann Balcar-Bryan           52
    6.Joslyn Delgado-Bryan*          51
    7/Jean Westphal-Bryan            18
      Beau Matejka-Bryan*            18
    
    
    
    
    
    
     

    HIGH POINT PLAYDAY
    47 CONTESTANTS

    1.Melvin Carter-Bryan          176
    2.Maddie Lucas-Marquez         132
    3.Lyssa Gutierrez-Caldwell     131
    4.Carley Rinn-New Ulm          109
    5.Chelsea Rish-Bryan           101
    6.Joslyn Delgado-Bryan*         85
    7.Mariann Balcar-Bryan          69
    8.Maria Matejka-Bryan*          67
    9.Cole Hibbard-Crockett*        64
    10.Beau Matejka-Bryan           61
    11.Makinlei Perez-Marquez       57
    12.Jean Westphal-Bryan          39
    13.Lexi Hibbard-Crockett*       20
    

    ALABAMA POWER CHALLENGE
    23 CONTESTANTS

    1.Chelsea Rish                 232
    2.Lyssa Gutierrez              224
    3.Carley Rinn                  219
    4.Joslyn Delgado*              140
    5.Mariann Balcar               122
    6.Maria Matejka*                97     
    7.Beau Matejka                  83
    8.Jean Westphal                 63
    9.Stephanie Pennington*         16
    10.Melvin Carter                12
    
     

    SKIP EDDIE CHALLENGE
    24 CONTESTANTS

    1.Diva/Lyssa Gutierrez         224
    2.Zip/Chelsea Rish             219
    3.Sky/Carley Rinn              169
    4.Dually/Joslyn Delgado*       139
    5/Athena/Mariann Balcar         95
      Thicka/Maria Matejka*         95
    7.Aviva/Beau Matejka            83
    8.Futuro/Jean Westphal          63
    9.Stardust/Melvin Carter*       12
    10.Style/Stepanie Pennington*    8 
    

    HI.PT.COLOR HORSE
    "BRIAN PARKER MEMORIAL"
    Belt Buckle
    15 CONTESTANTS

    1.Diva/Lyssa Gutierrez         221
    2.Sky/Carley Rinn              169
    3.Aviva/Beau Matejka            83
    4.Futuro/Jean Westphal          63
    5.Ziggy/Carley Rinn             48  
    
     

    Non-Stock Horse
    8 CONTESTANTS

    1.Aviva/Beau Matejka*      (Mini) 83
    2.Futuro/Jean Westphal    (Paso)  63
    
    
    
    

    Rookie Rider
    15 CONTESTANTS

    1.Maria Matejka*               91
    2.Beau Matejka                 81
    
     

    MOST KNOCKED OVER
    10 CONTESTANTS

    1.Maddie Lucas                 14
    2.Mariann Balcar               11
    3.Melvin Carter                 6
    4.Chelsea Rish                  3
    5.Lyssa Gutierrez               2
    

    OUTSTANDING BARREL RACER
    "LESLIE SANDERS MEMORIAL"
    BELT BUCKLE
    (38 Contestants)

    1.Maddie Lucas                 18:092
    2.Melvin Carter                18:517       
    3.Mariann Balcar               19:079   
    4.Chelsea Rish*                19:259
    5.Carley Rinn                  19:617
    6.Lyssa Gutierrez*             20:947
    7.Maria Matejka*               30:204   
    8.Makinlie Perez*              58.927     
    
     

    OUTSTANDING POLE BENDER
    "MANCHA MEMORIAL" BELT BUCKLE
    (37 Contestants)

    1.Mariann Balcar*              24:654   
    2.Melvin Carter                27:256       
    3.Maddie Lucas                 29:175
    4.Lyssa Gutierrez*             34:211
    5.Carley Rinn*                 44:215
    
    
    
    

    FASTEST BARREL TIME RUN
    17:000 Athena Rose Mariann Balcar

     

    FASTEST POLE BENDING TIME RUN
    22:838 Athena Rose Mariann Balcar






    2018 CLASS RESULTS as of November 08, 2018


    *still needs to qualify
    HALTER GELDINGS/STALLIONS
    ( 18 contestants )
    2018 CHAMPION:
      ZIGGY DIAL DOC BAR/Carley Rinn (33)
        2018 RESERVE CHAMION
    2.Zip/Chelsea Rish                22
    3.Dually/Joslyn Delgado*          17
    
     
    HALTER MARES
    ( 17 contestants )
    2018 CHAMPION:
      JRSKYS THE LIMIT KID/Carley Rinn (33)
        2018 RESERVE CHAMION
          DIVA/Lyssa Gutierrez (17)
    
    
    SHOWMANSHIP 13-under( 11 contestants )
    1.Dually/Joslyn Delgado*          11
    
    
     
    SHOWMANSHIP 14-over
    ( 21 contestants )
    1.Zip/Chelsea Rish                28
    2.Sky/Carley Rinn                 27
    
    OPEN WALK & TROT PLEASURE
    ( 30 contestants )
    2018 CHAMPION:
      LILBTTWISTEDZIP/Chelsea Rish (28)
        2018 RESERVE CHAMION
    2.Diva/Lyssa Gutierrez            21
    3.Ada/Kayla Vick*                 17
    
    WESTERN PLEASURE 13-under
    ( 8 contestants )
    1.Dually/Joslyn Delgado*           5
    
    
    
     
    WESTERN PLEASURE 14-over
    ( 22 contestants )
    1.Zip/Chelsea Rish                27
    2.Ada/Kayla Vick*                 23
    3.Diva/Lyssa Gutierrez            17
    
    WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP 13-under
    ( 5 contestants )
    1.Dually/Joslyn Delgado*           5
    
    
    
    
    
    
     
    WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP 14-over
    ( 27 contestants )
    2018 CHAMPION:
      DIVA/Lyssa Gutierrez (21)
        2018 RESERVE CHAMION
    2.Ziggy/Carley Rinn*              15
    4.Zip/Chelsea Rish                10
    3.Ada/Kayla Vick*                 10
    
    TRAIL CLASS 13-under
    ( 4 contestants )
    1.Dually/Joslyn Delgado*           7
    
    
    
     
    TRAIL CLASS 14-over
    ( 24 contestants )
    1.Athena/Mariann Balcar*           17
    2.Zip/Chelsea Rish                 16
    3.Ada/Kayla Vick*                   3
    
     
    ====
     
    KEY HOLE 8-UNDER
    ( 11 contestants )
    1.Dually/Joslyn Delgado*          19
    2.Lilly/Cole Hibbard*             16
    3.Aviva/Beau Matejka              14
    4.Bugsy/Makinlei Perez             8
    
     
    POTATO RACE 8-UNDER
    ( 13 contestants )
    1.Bugsy/Makinlei Perez            17
    2/Dually/Joslyn Delgado*          15
      Lilly/Cole Hibbard*             15
    4.Aviva/Beau Matejka               6
    
    POLE BENDING 8-UNDER
    ( 6 contestants )
    1/Dually/Joslyn Delgado            8
      Bugsy/Makinlei Perez             8
    
    
     
    ARENA RACE 8-UNDER
    ( 9 contestants )
    1.Aviva/Beau Matejka              14
    2.Dually/Joslyn Delgado*          13
    3.Bugsy/Makinlei Perez             6
    
    STRAIGHTAWAY BARRELS 8-UNDER
    ( 10 contestants )
    1.Dually/Joslyn Delgado*          17
    2.Aviva/Beau Matejka              13
    3.Bugsy/Makinlei Perez            10
    
    
     
    CLOVERLEAF BARRELS 8-UNDER
    ( 7 contestants )
    1.Dually/Joslyn Delgado*          13
    2.Lilly/Cole Hibbard*             12
    3.Bugsy/Makinlei Perez             8
    4.Aviva/Beau Matejka               7
    
     
    ====
     
    KEY HOLE 9-13
    ( 11 contestants )
    2018 CHAMPION:
      SASSY/Maddie Lucas (23)
        2018 RESERVE CHAMION
    2.Thicka/Maria Matejka*           12
    
     
    POTATO RACE 9-13
    ( 9 contestants )
    1.Thicka/Maria Matejka*           12 
    2.Sassy/Maddie Lucas              11
    
    
    
    POLE BENDING 9-13
    ( 11 contestants )
    2018 CHAMPION:
      SASSY/Maddie Lucas (18)
        NO 2018 RESERVE CHAMION
    
     
    ARENA RACE 9-13
    ( 11 contestants )
    2018 CHAMPION:
      SASSY/Maddie Lucas (22)
        2018 RESERVE CHAMION
    2.Thicka/Maria Matejka*           12
    
    STRAIGHTAWAY BARRELS 9-13
    ( 11 contestants )
    2018 CHAMPION:
      SASSY/Maddie Lucas (21)
        2018 RESERVE CHAMION
    2.Thicka/Maria Matejka*           14
    
     
    CLOVERLEAF BARRELS 9-13
    ( 11 contestants )
    2018 CHAMPION:
      SASSY/Maddie Lucas (24)
        2018 RESERVE CHAMION
    2.Thicka/Maria Matejka*           12
    
     
    ====
     
    KEY HOLE 14-OVER
    ( 19 contestants )
    2018 CHAMPION:
      DIVA/Lyssa Gutierrez (26)
        2018 RESERVE CHAMION
    2.Futuro/Jean Westphal            19
    3.Zip/Chelsea Rish*               17
    
     
    POTATO RACE 14-OVER
    ( 22 contestants )
    1.Diva/Lyssa Gutierrez            20
    2.Sky/Rinn, Carley                17
    3.Zip/Chelsea Rish*               16
    4.Futuro/Jean Westphal            12
    
    POLE BENDING 14-OVER
    ( 24 contestants )
    2018 CHAMPION:
      ATHENA ROSE/Mariann Balcar (29)
        2018 RESERVE CHAMION
          DIVA/Lyssa Gutierrez (21)
    
     
    ARENA RACE 14-OVER
    ( 18 contestants )
    2018 CHAMPION:
      DIVA/Lyssa Gutierrez (21)
        2018 RESERVE CHAMION
          JRSKYS THE LIMIT KID/Carley Rinn (12)
    
    STRAIGHTAWAY BARRELS 14-OVER
    ( 19 contestants )
    1.Sky/Rinn, Carley                23
    2.Diva/Lyssa Gutierrez            22
    
    
    
    
     
    CLOVERLEAF BARRELS 14-OVER
    ( 23 contestants )
    2018 CHAMPION:
      JRSKYS THE LIMIT KID/Carley Rinn (32)
        2018 RESERVE CHAMION
    2.Athena/Mariann Balcar           20
    3.Diva/Lyssa Gutierrez            17